Wigan & District CMS League 2018

Latest Results (as of Tue 17th Jul)

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
John Stockley 18 Peter Sinclair. moved to A team 21
Tony Dean 21 Eddie Hart 9
Roy Fletcher 21 David Cowley 6
Dave Kershaw 21 George Fillingham 12
Chris Moody 21 Terry O'Neil 6
Gregg Hulse 21 John Southern 19
Tony Moody 21 Martin Miller 6
Terence Duffy 8 Michael Ryding 21
Francis Calter 11 Adie Cowley 21
Mark Jones 14 Frank Ball 21
Handicap -15 Handicap 0
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 142
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Ian Thorpe 21 G Shaw 15
Ernie Storey 21 J Lord 8
David Johnson 21 Derek Worrell 15
Brian Aldred 21 Steven Hankey 16
Alan Taylor 21 Steve Brown 17
Roy Hilton 21 David, Billy Schofield 13
Chris Hulton 21 Kevin Young 17
Michael Woodward 6 Steven Young 21
Joe Roby 21 Derek Rimmer 9
Jeffery Eardley 21 Steve Fishwick 9
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 140
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Oswald's Score
Paul Roberts 17 Carl Smithies 21
William Fidler 14 Craig Brand 21
Keith Higham 21 Stephan Cardwell 17
Jim Cadman 21 William Middlehurst 11
Arthur Ainscough 19 Graham Brand 21
Paul Harris 21 Jim Southworth 7
David McCann 16 L Heaton 21
Thomas Molyneux 20 Dave Brand 21
Bill Caveney 21 Barry Cross 14
Chris Higham 14 Robert Deluce 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 175
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
St. Benedict's 'A' Score Sacred Heart 'B' Score
Ian Young 21 John Roscoe 7
David Thomas 14 Derek Hall 21
Jeff Jones 21 Eric Parker 13
Paul Halliwell 12 William Simms 21
Kevin Manser 14 Stan Fairclough 21
Michael Thomas 4 Joe Atherton 21
Martin Wood 21 Robert Sinclair 8
William Kivelhan 19 David Harrison 21
Barry Irving 11 Ronnie Hill 21
Danny Miller 21 Robert Norman 7
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 161
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
St. Johns 'A' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
William Griffiths 14 Michael Winrow 21
John Thompson 21 Alan Horrobin 16
Mike Parker 11 Paul Winrow 21
Colin Oliver 9 Keith Robinson 21
Neil Jolley 21 Ernie Aspey 16
Barry Pittman 21 Barry Arnold 19
Ray Shaw 15 Roy Atherton 21
Andy Tate 21 Dennis Banks 17
Frank Kelly 21 Ken Taulty 10
Jimmy Glover 20 Anthony Wood 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 183
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 17th Apr
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Ernie Aspey 21 Ian Young 17
Alan Horrobin 10 Jeff Jones 21
Barry Arnold 21 Graham Ford 10
Keith Robinson 21 David Thomas 13
Ken Taulty 5 Barry Irving 21
Mark Liptrot 18 Martin Wood 21
Michael Winrow 21 Kevin Manser 13
Anthony Wood 21 William Kivelhan 19
Tom Winrow 21 Michael Thomas 9
Anthony Martinus 3 Danny Miller 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 165
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Tue 17th Apr
Sacred Heart 'B' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Joe Atherton 21 Karl Barnes 11
Eric Parker 21 Harry Butler 14
David Harrison 21 Colin Berry 11
David Winstanley 18 Arthur Ainscough 21
Robert Norman 21 Keith Higham 19
William Simms 21 Paul Roberts 4
John Roscoe 21 R. William King 4
Stan Fairclough 15 Jim Cadman 21
Terry Mann 17 Paul Harris 21
Ronnie Hill 15 Chris Higham 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 17th Apr
St. Benedict's 'B' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Derek Worrell 14 John Stockley 21
Steve Brown 6 Chris Moody 21
Steven Hankey 10 Tony Dean 21
G Shaw 10 Dave Kershaw 21
David, Billy Schofield 21 Martin Lundy 20
Shaun Else 14 Roy Fletcher 21
Steve Fishwick 13 Tony Moody 21
Steven Young 21 Terence Duffy 19
Glynn Crank 21 Andrew Jukes 11
Michael Hurst 21 Michael Walsh 4
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 180
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 17th Apr
St. Oswald's Score St. Johns 'A' Score
Graham Brand 21 Colin Oliver 11
Craig Brand 21 John Thompson 7
Carl Smithies 21 Ian Price 6
Stephan Cardwell 21 Frank Kelly 5
Stuart Brand 21 Andy Tate 7
William Middlehurst 21 WalkOver 0
Dave Arnott 21 WalkOver 0
Dave Brand 21 WalkOver 0
Stuart Pennington 21 WalkOver 0
Robert Deluce 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 36
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division 1 Tue 17th Apr
St. Patricks 'B' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score
Peter Sinclair. moved to A team 21 Roy Hilton 15
William Green 21 Brian Aldred 18
David Cowley 21 Ernie Storey 13
George Fillingham 10 Ian Thorpe 21
Martin Miller 11 Chris Hulton 21
Eddie Hart 21 Michael Woodward 17
Terry O'Neil 11 David Johnson 21
Michael Ryding 21 Robert Wilkinson 3
Adie Cowley 21 Jeffery Eardley 10
Frank Ball 17 Alan Taylor 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 24th Apr
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Paul Roberts 21 Roy Atherton 13
William Fidler 21 Alan Horrobin 10
Keith Higham 21 Ernie Aspey 11
David McCann 21 Anthony Martinus 6
Arthur Ainscough 8 Keith Robinson 21
Jim Cadman 18 Michael Winrow 21
Chris Higham 21 Mark Liptrot 12
Bill Caveney 10 Kevin G Johnson 21
Colin Berry 21 WalkOver 0
Karl Barnes 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 115
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 24th Apr
St. Benedict's 'A' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Martin Wood 21 Martin Miller 17
Michael Thomas 9 David Cowley 21
Graham Ford 19 Peter Sinclair. moved to A team 21
Jeff Jones 21 William Green 17
Barry Irving 21 John Southern 16
Ian Young 21 George Fillingham 6
Danny Miller 16 Adie Cowley 21
David Thomas 21 Michael Ryding 8
Kevin Manser 20 Frank Ball 21
Paul Halliwell 21 Terry O'Neil 7
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 155
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 1st May
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Anthony Martinus 8 Tony Dean 21
Keith Robinson 21 Dave Kershaw 10
Alan Horrobin 12 John Stockley 21
Tony Robinson 10 Chris Moody 21
Ernie Aspey 11 Roy Fletcher 21
Roy Atherton 15 Martin Lundy 21
Kevin G Johnson 21 Terence Duffy 7
Ken Taulty 21 Tony Moody 15
Anthony Wood 8 Andrew Jukes 21
Michael Winrow 21 Francis Calter 15
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 173
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 1st May
Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score St. Johns 'A' Score
Robert Wilkinson 16 Neil Jolley 21
Jeffery Eardley 21 Ray Shaw 18
Ian Thorpe 21 John Thompson 8
Brian Aldred 16 Frank Kelly 21
Andy Bishton 9 Andy Tate 21
David Johnson 21 Alan Prescot 13
Michael Woodward 21 Keith Pedder 18
Alan Taylor 21 WalkOver 0
Chris Hulton 21 WalkOver 0
Joe Roby 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 120
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 1st May
St. Benedict's 'B' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Michael Hurst 21 Jim Cadman 13
Steven Hankey 21 David McCann 14
Derek Worrell 21 William Fidler 9
John Birch 21 Keith Higham 14
David, Billy Schofield 21 Paul Harris 16
Kevin Young 21 Colin Berry 9
Steve Fishwick 21 Bill Caveney 16
Steven Young 21 Alec Almond 9
Glynn Crank 21 Chris Higham 5
Derek Rimmer 21 Karl Barnes 8
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 113
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division 1 Tue 1st May
St. Oswald's Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Graham Brand 21 James Wood 16
Carl Smithies 21 Jeff Jones 14
Craig Brand 21 Paul Halliwell 14
Dave Arnott 5 William Kivelhan 21
Stephan Cardwell 19 Michael Thomas 21
William Middlehurst 8 Martin Wood 21
Dave Brand 18 David Thomas 21
Jim Southworth 10 Kevin Manser 21
Stuart Brand 21 Barry Irving 14
Robert Deluce 21 Danny Miller 9
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 172
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 1st May
St. Patricks 'B' Score Sacred Heart 'B' Score
Peter Sinclair. moved to A team 18 Joe Atherton 21
Martin Miller 21 John Roscoe 9
David Cowley 21 William Simms 19
Derek Sharkey 10 Eric Parker 21
Terry O'Neil 12 Terry Mann 21
Eddie Hart 11 Derek Hall 21
John Southern 20 Stan Fairclough 21
George Fillingham 14 David Harrison 21
Adie Cowley 10 Ronnie Hill 21
Michael Ryding 21 Robert Norman 9
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 184
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Tue 15th May
Sacred Heart 'B' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Derek Hall 21 Michael Winrow 7
David Harrison 9 Tony Robinson 21
Eric Parker 15 Keith Robinson 21
Terry Mann 18 Paul Culley 21
Joe Atherton 10 Martin Horton 21
David Winstanley 8 Roy Atherton 21
William Simms 21 Ernie Aspey 13
Ronnie Hill 21 Anthony Wood 16
John Roscoe 21 Barry Arnold 20
Robert Norman 21 Mark Liptrot 4
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 165
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Tue 15th May
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score
William Fidler 21 Robert Wilkinson 6
Keith Higham 21 Brian Aldred 7
David McCann 21 Roy Hilton 19
Colin Berry 6 Ian Thorpe 21
Arthur Ainscough 19 Ernie Storey 21
Jim Cadman 21 Alan Taylor 9
Chris Higham 21 Jeffery Eardley 14
Paul Roberts 21 Chris Hulton 14
Alec Almond 19 Michael Woodward 21
Thomas Molyneux 14 Joe Roby 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 153
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 15th May
St. Benedict's 'A' Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
S Hesketh 14 Steven Hankey 21
Ian Young 21 Shaun Else 9
Paul Halliwell 21 John Birch 13
Graham Ford 5 Derek Worrell 21
Danny Miller 21 Michael Hurst 13
David Thomas 21 Kevin Young 11
Michael Thomas 21 David, Billy Schofield 13
Martin Wood 21 Steven Young 11
William Kivelhan 11 Steve Fishwick 21
Barry Irving 17 Glynn Crank 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 15th May
St. Johns 'A' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
John Thompson 21 Chris Moody 19
Ray Shaw 12 John Stockley 21
Mike Parker 7 Tony Dean 21
Barry Pittman 8 Mick McCarthy 21
Neil Jolley 21 Martin Lundy 9
Frank Kelly 16 Tony Moody 21
Alan Prescot 2 Roy Fletcher 21
Andy Tate 9 Andrew Jukes 21
Jimmy Glover 14 Mark Jones 21
Barry Cox 21 Michael Walsh 4
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 179
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Tue 15th May
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Oswald's Score
David Cowley 21 Craig Brand 10
Terry O'Neil 21 Larry Jones 17
William Green 21 Stuart Pennington 12
George Fillingham 14 Dave Brand 21
Martin Miller 21 William Middlehurst 20
Eddie Hart 16 Graham Brand 21
Frank Ball 21 Stuart Brand 17
Michael Ryding 21 Stephan Cardwell 8
Adie Cowley 21 Robert Deluce 6
WalkOver 0 Barry Cross 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 22nd May
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Oswald's Score
Roy Atherton 21 Stephan Cardwell 17
Alan Horrobin 5 Carl Smithies 21
Michael Winrow 21 Craig Brand 15
Martin Horton 21 Stuart Brand 19
Ernie Aspey 21 Larry Jones 14
Ken Taulty 21 Stuart Pennington 16
Anthony Wood 21 Barry Cross 12
Mark Liptrot 21 Dave Brand 6
Keith Robinson 21 Graham Brand 14
Kevin G Johnson 21 Robert Deluce 16
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 150
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 22nd May
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Tony Dean 19 William Fidler 21
John Stockley 21 David McCann 15
Martin Lundy 21 Keith Higham 7
Chris Moody 21 Jim Cadman 12
Roy Fletcher 21 Thomas Molyneux 1
Tony Moody 21 Paul Roberts 13
Paul Holmes 21 Colin Berry 7
Mick McCarthy 21 Chris Higham 20
Mark Jones 21 Alec Almond 6
Andrew Jukes 21 Paul Harris 6
Handicap -15 Handicap 0
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 108
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 22nd May
Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Michael Woodward 4 Ian Young 21
Brian Aldred 18 Michael Thomas 21
Roy Hilton 21 Paul Halliwell 12
Ernie Storey 18 Jeff Jones 21
Jeffery Eardley 21 Martin Wood 14
Alan Taylor 21 William Kivelhan 16
Andy Bishton 10 David Thomas 21
Ian Thorpe 21 Barry Irving 13
Robert Wilkinson 21 Graham Ford 7
Joe Roby 21 Kevin Manser 16
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 162
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 22nd May
St. Benedict's 'B' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Steven Hankey 21 David Cowley 12
John Birch 21 Martin Miller 6
Derek Worrell 21 Eddie Hart 13
Kevin Young 11 William Green 21
Michael Hurst 21 Derek Sharkey 10
Derek Rimmer 21 Michael Ryding 15
Glynn Crank 21 George Fillingham 10
Steven Young 20 Adie Cowley 21
David, Billy Schofield 14 Frank Ball 21
Steve Fishwick 21 Terry O'Neil 19
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 22nd May
St. Johns 'A' Score Sacred Heart 'B' Score
John Thompson 14 Joe Atherton 21
Ray Shaw 21 Fred Aspey 18
Keith Pedder 13 David Harrison 21
Neil Jolley 7 Terry Mann 21
Colin Oliver 13 Eric Parker 21
Frank Kelly 13 Derek Hall 21
Andy Tate 21 John Roscoe 18
Mike Parker 14 Robert Norman 21
Ian Price 18 William Simms 21
Barry Cox 21 Ronnie Hill 13
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 196
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Tue 29th May
Sacred Heart 'B' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score
Joe Atherton 21 Brian Aldred 9
Terry Mann 15 Robert Wilkinson 21
Robert Norman 18 Ian Thorpe 21
David Harrison 15 Roy Hilton 21
Eric Parker 21 Andy Bishton 10
Derek Hall 21 Chris Hulton 20
William Simms 21 Jeffery Eardley 20
Ronnie Hill 21 Joe Roby 6
John Roscoe 21 Alan Taylor 19
Fred Aspey 3 Ernie Storey 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 168
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 29th May
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Johns 'A' Score
Keith Higham 21 Neil Jolley 13
David McCann 21 Frank Kelly 15
Paul Roberts 19 Keith Pedder 21
Jim Cadman 21 John Thompson 5
Arthur Ainscough 21 Colin Oliver 16
Bill Caveney 13 Andy Tate 21
Chris Higham 21 Alan Prescot 10
Alec Almond 20 Barry Pittman 21
Karl Barnes 12 Jimmy Glover 21
Paul Harris 21 Barry Cox 12
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 155
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 29th May
St. Benedict's 'A' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Jeff Jones 20 Martin Lundy 21
Graham Ford 11 Roy Fletcher 21
Paul Halliwell 21 Mick McCarthy 8
Michael Thomas 18 Chris Moody 21
William Kivelhan 21 Tony Dean 20
David Thomas 21 Michael Walsh 16
Martin Wood 21 Tony Moody 15
Kevin Manser 16 Dave Kershaw 21
Barry Irving 7 Mark Jones 21
Anthony Whiteside 12 Francis Calter 21
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 29th May
St. Oswald's Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Craig Brand 21 Steven Hankey 3
Carl Smithies 21 John Birch 11
Stephan Cardwell 21 Derek Worrell 14
Graham Brand 21 Michael Hurst 7
William Middlehurst 21 David, Billy Schofield 5
Stuart Brand 21 Steve Fishwick 13
Dave Brand 21 Derek Rimmer 16
Robert Deluce 7 Steven Young 21
Barry Cross 15 K Harrison 21
Jim Southworth 21 Kevin Young 5
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 116
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 29th May
St. Patricks 'B' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Martin Miller 18 Michael Winrow 21
Adie Cowley 21 Keith Robinson 6
William Green 21 Martin Horton 13
Eddie Hart 21 Tony Robinson 13
John Southern 11 Anthony Wood 21
Michael Ryding 20 Alan Horrobin 21
Terry O'Neil 20 Roy Atherton 21
George Fillingham 15 Ernie Aspey 21
Frank Ball 21 Ken Taulty 4
Alan Waters 12 Mark Liptrot 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 162
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Jun
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score Sacred Heart 'B' Score
Roy Fletcher 21 David Harrison 8
Chris Moody 21 Robert Norman 9
Mark Jones 21 John Roscoe 11
Tony Moody 21 Terry Mann 12
Andrew Jukes 21 Ronnie Hill 13
Tony Dean 21 William Simms 14
Michael Walsh 21 Joe Atherton 16
Mick McCarthy 21 Robert Sinclair 19
Paul Holmes 18 Derek Hall 21
John Stockley 10 Eric Parker 21
Handicap -15 Handicap 0
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 144
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Jun
Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score St. Oswald's Score
David Johnson 21 Stuart Brand 7
Brian Aldred 13 Craig Brand 21
Ernie Storey 20 Stephan Cardwell 21
Chris Hulton 21 William Middlehurst 12
Robert Wilkinson 21 Dave Brand 5
Jeffery Eardley 2 Carl Smithies 21
Alan Taylor 21 Graham Brand 2
Michael Woodward 21 Dave Arnott 7
Roy Hilton 21 Stuart Pennington 5
Ian Thorpe 21 Barry Cross 8
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 109
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Jun
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
William Fidler 9 Ian Young 21
Keith Higham 14 Jeff Jones 21
David McCann 21 Graham Ford 11
Jim Cadman 21 Paul Halliwell 10
Arthur Ainscough 10 Michael Thomas 21
Colin Berry 20 William Kivelhan 21
Alec Almond 21 Barry Irving 14
Chris Higham 21 David Thomas 13
Thomas Molyneux 21 Kevin Manser 10
Paul Harris 8 Martin Wood 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 163
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Jun
St. Benedict's 'B' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
David, Billy Schofield 17 Alan Horrobin 21
G Shaw 21 Anthony Wood 6
Derek Worrell 21 Tony Robinson 9
Shaun Else 21 Roy Atherton 18
John Birch 20 Keith Robinson 21
Michael Hurst 21 Ken Taulty 2
Steve Fishwick 17 Michael Winrow 21
Steven Young 21 Mark Liptrot 4
Derek Rimmer 21 Kevin G Johnson 19
Kevin Young 17 Ernie Aspey 21
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 142
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Jun
St. Johns 'A' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
John Thompson 15 William Green 21
Keith Pedder 18 Adie Cowley 21
Mike Parker 13 George Fillingham 21
Neil Jolley 21 Derek Sharkey 20
Colin Oliver 21 David Cowley 17
Frank Kelly 19 Michael Ryding 21
Barry Pittman 5 Eddie Hart 21
Andy Tate 19 Frank Ball 21
Jimmy Glover 21 John Southern 7
Barry Cox 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 170
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 1 Tue 12th Jun
Sacred Heart 'B' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Eric Parker 21 John Southern 7
Joe Atherton 18 Derek Sharkey 21
Terry Mann 21 William Green 18
Derek Hall 20 David Cowley 21
Robert Sinclair 21 George Fillingham 10
John Roscoe 16 Martin Miller 21
William Simms 10 Eddie Hart 21
David Harrison 21 Adie Cowley 15
Alan Cowley 21 Terry O'Neil 11
Ronnie Hill 21 Frank Ball 18
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 19th Jun
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score
Tony Robinson 13 Chris Hulton 21
Michael Winrow 21 Robert Wilkinson 15
Keith Robinson 21 Michael Woodward 16
Roy Atherton 21 Ian Thorpe 16
Anthony Wood 20 Roy Hilton 21
Alan Horrobin 21 Ernie Storey 18
Ernie Aspey 2 Alan Taylor 21
Ken Taulty 21 Andy Bishton 2
Kevin G Johnson 21 Joe Roby 11
Martin Horton 21 David Johnson 14
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 19th Jun
Sacred Heart 'B' Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Eric Parker 21 David, Billy Schofield 8
Joe Atherton 21 John Birch 15
Robert Sinclair 21 Steve Fishwick 15
Terry Mann 21 Steven Hankey 12
David Harrison 15 Derek Worrell 21
Derek Hall 21 G Shaw 15
Fred Aspey 21 K Harrison 9
William Simms 16 Steven Young 21
Ronnie Hill 21 Derek Rimmer 15
John Roscoe 21 Glynn Crank 15
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 146
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 19th Jun
St. Benedict's 'A' Score St. Johns 'A' Score
Ian Young 21 Ian Price 14
Paul Halliwell 21 Colin Oliver 10
S Hesketh 17 Keith Pedder 21
Graham Ford 21 Mike Parker 20
Jeff Jones 21 Ray Shaw 16
David Thomas 21 Alan Prescot 9
Martin Wood 21 Barry Pittman 5
Michael Thomas 21 Jimmy Glover 7
Kevin Manser 20 Neil Jolley 21
Barry Irving 15 Barry Cox 21
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 144
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 19th Jun
St. Oswald's Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Graham Brand 16 Dave Kershaw 21
Carl Smithies 21 Tony Dean 11
Stephan Cardwell 11 Chris Moody 21
William Middlehurst 21 Mick McCarthy 18
Craig Brand 14 Roy Fletcher 21
Stuart Pennington 7 Terence Duffy 21
Stuart Brand 8 Paul Holmes 21
Dave Brand 21 Michael Walsh 15
Barry Cross 16 Francis Calter 21
Robert Deluce 9 Mark Jones 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 191
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Tue 19th Jun
St. Patricks 'B' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
William Green 21 Paul Roberts 6
Derek Sharkey 21 Keith Higham 11
Adie Cowley 21 David McCann 7
John Southern 14 Jim Cadman 21
Martin Miller 21 Arthur Ainscough 8
George Fillingham 10 Paul Harris 21
Eddie Hart 10 Chris Higham 21
Alan Waters 16 Karl Barnes 21
Michael Ryding 21 Alec Almond 12
Frank Ball 21 Thomas Molyneux 10
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 138
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 26th Jun
St. Patricks 'B' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
William Green 12 Tony Dean 21
Derek Sharkey 21 Chris Moody 20
Terry O'Neil 10 Mick McCarthy 21
David Cowley 21 John Stockley 16
Martin Miller 12 Roy Fletcher 21
Eddie Hart 15 Martin Lundy 21
Frank Ball 21 Tony Moody 11
Adie Cowley 21 Dave Kershaw 9
Michael Ryding 9 Terence Duffy 21
Alan Waters 8 Mark Jones 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 182
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 26th Jun
St. Benedict's 'B' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score
David, Billy Schofield 20 Brian Aldred 21
Steve Fishwick 21 Jeffery Eardley 17
John Birch 11 Ernie Storey 21
Steven Hankey 21 Roy Hilton 17
Derek Worrell 19 Ian Thorpe 21
G Shaw 21 Joe Roby 13
Kevin Young 9 Chris Hulton 21
Steven Young 21 Robert Wilkinson 4
Glynn Crank 21 Michael Woodward 17
Michael Hurst 13 David Johnson 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 173
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Tue 26th Jun
St. Oswald's Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Graham Brand 21 Colin Berry 14
Carl Smithies 21 Keith Higham 9
William Middlehurst 11 Jim Cadman 21
Stuart Brand 21 David McCann 7
Barry Cross 16 Alec Almond 21
Craig Brand 20 Bill Caveney 21
Dave Brand 11 Chris Higham 21
Jim Southworth 21 Karl Barnes 19
Stuart Pennington 10 Paul Harris 21
Robert Deluce 21 Thomas Molyneux 8
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 162
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Tue 26th Jun
Sacred Heart 'B' Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Eric Parker 21 Paul Halliwell 16
Joe Atherton 20 Jeff Jones 21
Robert Sinclair 21 William Kivelhan 12
Derek Hall 21 David Hesketh 16
Terry Mann 16 Ian Young 21
William Simms 21 Michael Thomas 12
David Harrison 18 David Thomas 21
Fred Aspey 4 Barry Irving 21
Ronnie Hill 14 Martin Wood 21
John Roscoe 21 Graham Ford 6
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Tue 26th Jun
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Johns 'A' Score
Paul Culley 21 Keith Pedder 11
Keith Robinson 21 John Thompson 11
Alan Horrobin 20 Ray Shaw 21
Ernie Aspey 21 Frank Kelly 17
Roy Atherton 19 Mike Parker 21
M Farrimond 21 Colin Oliver 14
Anthony Wood 21 Alan Prescot 14
Ken Taulty 13 Jimmy Glover 21
Brian Tomlinson 10 Neil Jolley 21
Martin Horton 21 Barry Cox 10
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 161
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 3rd Jul
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score Sacred Heart 'B' Score
William Fidler 19 Derek Hall 21
David McCann 21 Joe Atherton 16
Paul Harris 6 Stan Fairclough 21
Jim Cadman 16 Eric Parker 21
Arthur Ainscough 15 Robert Sinclair 21
Simon Walters 21 David Harrison 14
Keith Higham 12 William Simms 21
R. William King 21 David Winstanley 4
Alec Almond 20 John Roscoe 21
Karl Barnes 21 Ronnie Hill 15
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 175
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 3rd Jul
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Tony Dean 21 Steven Hankey 11
John Stockley 21 John Birch 17
Chris Moody 21 G Shaw 6
Dave Kershaw 19 Kevin Young 21
Paul Holmes 21 Michael Hurst 11
Mick McCarthy 14 Steven Young 21
Tony Moody 21 David, Billy Schofield 6
Terence Duffy 21 Derek Rimmer 13
Mark Jones 11 Glynn Crank 21
Michael Walsh 21 WalkOver 0
Handicap -15 Handicap 0
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 127
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 3rd Jul
St. Johns 'A' Score St. Oswald's Score
John Thompson 9 Craig Brand 21
Ray Shaw 21 Barry Cross 12
Keith Pedder 14 Carl Smithies 21
Mike Parker 16 Jim Southworth 21
Alan Prescot 15 L Heaton 21
Frank Kelly 21 Graham Brand 17
Barry Pittman 16 Stuart Brand 21
Jimmy Glover 21 Dave Brand 17
Neil Jolley 21 Larry Jones 6
Barry Cox 21 Robert Deluce 12
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Tue 3rd Jul
Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Brian Aldred 17 David Cowley 21
Andy Bishton 2 William Green 21
Ian Thorpe 21 Derek Sharkey 11
Robert Wilkinson 16 John Southern 21
Jeffery Eardley 14 Frank Ball 21
Alan Taylor 21 Martin Miller 11
Ernie Storey 14 Adie Cowley 21
Roy Hilton 21 Eddie Hart 15
David Johnson 17 Alan Waters 21
Joe Roby 21 George Fillingham 11
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Jul
Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Roy Hilton 21 John Stockley 16
Brian Aldred 16 Mick McCarthy 21
Ernie Storey 21 Chris Moody 18
Michael Woodward 21 Tony Dean 15
Jeffery Eardley 13 Paul Holmes 21
Ian Thorpe 21 Tony Moody 12
Andy Bishton 7 Dave Kershaw 21
Alan Taylor 20 Francis Calter 21
Chris Hulton 21 Andrew Jukes 20
Joe Roby 12 Mark Jones 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 186
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Jul
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Tony Robinson 15 Keith Higham 21
Keith Robinson 21 R. William King 11
Ernie Aspey 17 David McCann 21
Alan Horrobin 13 Jim Cadman 21
Michael Winrow 21 Paul Roberts 17
Martin Horton 21 Chris Higham 17
Anthony Wood 21 Alec Almond 8
Ken Taulty 21 Colin Berry 19
Kevin G Johnson 21 Paul Harris 17
Neil Hilton 1 Karl Barnes 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 173
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Jul
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Terry O'Neil 10 Ian Young 21
William Green 21 Jeff Jones 12
George Fillingham 15 Paul Halliwell 21
David Cowley 21 Graham Ford 16
Eddie Hart 7 Michael Thomas 21
Michael Ryding 18 Barry Irving 21
Frank Ball 21 Kevin Manser 5
John Southern 18 William Kivelhan 21
Adie Cowley 21 Martin Wood 16
Alan Waters 11 David Thomas 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 175
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Jul
St. Benedict's 'B' Score St. Johns 'A' Score
Derek Worrell 21 Frank Kelly 16
Steven Hankey 21 Mike Parker 18
G Shaw 21 Barry Pittman 20
John Birch 21 Keith Pedder 14
David, Billy Schofield 18 Colin Oliver 21
Steve Fishwick 21 Alan Prescot 20
Michael Hurst 8 Jimmy Carney 21
Steven Young 21 Neil Jolley 6
Glynn Crank 21 Barry Cox 20
Kevin Young 19 Jimmy Glover 21
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 177
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Apr
Sacred Heart 'C' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Derek Bissell 21 Ian Sharrock 1
Frank Charles 1 John Whittle 21
Rodney Holmes 21 Keith Thomas 9
John Warrington 11 Paul Wigan 21
Jim Dawber 21 Ray Brewis 1
Frank Chattersley 13 Anthony Longshaw 21
Brian Perry 0 Martin O'Neil 21
Ivan Bannister 10 Kevin Williams 21
Keith Scarisbrick 21 David Garswood 20
Joe Monks 19 Steve Ashworth 21
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 157
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Apr
St. Aidans 'A' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Brian Dix 21 Albert Tyrer 19
Jimmy Woods 19 Andy Halliwell 21
Peter Holland 4 Owen Peters 21
Bill Richardson 11 Norman Pearson 21
David Patterson 21 Roy Painter 20
Arthur Pilling 14 Tom Foster 21
James Calloway 6 Frank Parr 21
David Mitchell 5 Richard Henning 21
Terry Costello 21 Malc Edwardson 19
Cyril Pass 21 Jimmy Gaskell 17
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 201
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Apr
St. James Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Michael Comerford 20 Graham Wiles 21
Robert Banks 21 Harold Gregory 20
David Evans 19 Tony Holland 21
Peter Smith 21 Robert Slade 9
Peter Haddock 14 David Melling 21
William Frodsham 21 Lewis Jones 20
William Dickinson 21 Vincent Cottom 18
Francis Melling 21 Keith Harris 4
William Moulding 21 John King xfer to C Team 13
Harry Preston 21 Liam Marrow 13
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 160
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Apr
St. Patricks 'A' Score Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score
Stephen Naylor 12 Steve Turner 21
William Garner 21 Phillip Jarrett 9
Alan Waters (Moved to B team) 21 Peter Lucas 13
Martin Cafferty 9 Mark Unsworth 21
Vincent Holden 21 Kevin Caffery 15
Tony Hughes 20 Alan Hough 21
Bernard McGurrin 16 Alan Speakman 21
Jimmy Aspey 21 Eddie Pearson 19
John Taylor 21 William Ken Oliver 13
Jack Frost 4 Les Williams 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 174
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 17th Apr
Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
Alan Speakman 21 Frank Hunt 7
Eddie Pearson 11 John Brownlow 21
Kevin Caffery 10 Graham Weir 21
Peter Lucas 13 Stan Clarke 21
Les Williams 21 Jimmy Hart 7
Gerald Smith 7 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Steve Turner 21 Joe Kennedy 13
Alan Hough 21 John Elmer 18
Phillip Jarrett 10 Harry Johnson 21
Mark Unsworth 14 Graham Rogers 21
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 171
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 17th Apr
Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score St. James Score
Norman Pearson 20 Michael Comerford 21
Owen Peters 21 Peter Smith 19
Darren Austin 21 Peter Haddock 17
Andy Halliwell 14 William Frodsham 21
Albert Tyrer 21 David Evans 6
Roy Painter 18 Brendan Gibbons 21
Frank Parr 21 Harry Preston 15
Malc Edwardson 21 William Dickinson 17
Richard Henning 9 William Moulding 21
Jimmy Gaskell 15 Francis Melling 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 179
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Tue 17th Apr
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. Patricks 'A' Score
David Garswood 21 Bernard McGurrin 5
Paul Wigan 21 Gordon Bradshaw 9
Joe Crawford 8 Stephen Naylor 21
Cyril Longshaw 16 Jimmy Aspey 21
Martin O'Neil 17 Joe Dumican 21
Ron King 18 John Taylor 21
Ian Sharrock 21 William Garner 18
John Whittle 21 Alan Waters (Moved to B team) 20
David Hilton 16 Martin Cafferty 21
Ray Brewis 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 157
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Tue 17th Apr
St. Jude's 'B' Score Sacred Heart 'C' Score
Tony Holland 21 Frank Chattersley 4
Harold Gregory 14 Brian Perry 21
Robert Slade 10 Ivan Bannister 21
Keith Harris 8 Rodney Holmes 21
Vincent Cottom 9 Joe Monks 21
Jim Duffy 21 Keith Scarisbrick 7
Graham Wiles 13 John Warrington 21
Wilf Robinson 21 Jim Bissell 10
David Beckett 15 Jim Dawber 21
Lewis Jones 21 Neil Brewis 17
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 164
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 24th Apr
St. Aidans 'A' Score Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score
Brian Dix 21 Eddie Pearson 14
Jimmy Woods 21 Alan Speakman 15
Stephen Merrin 12 Steve Turner 21
Bill Richardson 21 Dave Willcock 12
Terry Davies 9 Les Williams 21
Brian Cobourne 14 Alan Hough 21
David Mitchell 4 Peter Lucas 21
Terry Costello 21 Phillip Jarrett 7
Cyril Pass 21 Mark Unsworth 8
Vinny Hargreaves 21 Michael Harrop 2
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 142
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Tue 1st May
Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Alan Speakman 11 Owen Peters 21
Dave Willcock 9 Roy Painter 21
Kevin Caffery 7 Darren Austin 21
Michael Cunliffe 21 Andy Halliwell 17
Mark Unsworth 21 Albert Tyrer 9
Steve Turner 21 John Carney 15
Phillip Jarrett 19 Frank Parr 21
Peter Lucas 5 Malc Edwardson 21
Les Williams 21 Richard Henning 20
Alan Hough 21 Jimmy Gaskell 19
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 185
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 1st May
Sacred Heart 'C' Score St. Patricks 'A' Score
Derek Bissell 21 Jimmy Aspey 18
Joe Monks 21 Joe Dumican 15
Ivan Bannister 21 Stephen Naylor 19
Neil Brewis 14 Vincent Holden 21
John Warrington 21 Bernard McGurrin 5
Rodney Holmes 16 William Garner 21
Jim Bissell 21 John Taylor 7
Keith Scarisbrick 21 Martin Cafferty 15
Brian Perry 21 Alan Waters (Moved to B team) 14
Jim Dawber 21 Gerald Ward 14
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 149
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 1st May
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. James Score
Ian Sharrock 21 Robert Banks 13
David Garswood 21 David Evans 15
Paul Wigan 21 Joe Marcroft 12
Alan Lythgoe 21 Peter Smith 15
Cyril Longshaw 8 Michael Comerford 21
Martin O'Neil 21 Brendan Gibbons 12
Ray Brewis 2 Harry Preston 21
Kevin Williams 21 William Moulding 9
Anthony Longshaw 21 William Dickinson 11
John Whittle 21 Francis Melling 11
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 140
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 1st May
St. Jude's 'C' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Ken Ashurst 21 Jimmy Woods 20
Graham Weir 21 Bill Richardson 12
Lance Fletcher 21 Peter Holland 14
Phil Halliwell 21 Ian Grierson 13
Ronnie Abernethy 20 Brian Dix 21
Joe Kennedy 21 David Patterson 9
Frank Hunt 21 James Calloway 15
Stan Clarke 21 Terry Costello 20
Harry Johnson 21 Cyril Pass 16
Graham Rogers 21 Vinny Hargreaves 12
Aggregate 209 Aggregate 152
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 15th May
Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
Andy Halliwell 13 Ken Ashurst 21
Owen Peters 19 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Malc Edwardson 21 Lance Fletcher 14
Darren Austin 9 Graham Weir 21
Roy Painter 21 John Brownlow 15
John Carney 21 Joe Kennedy 7
Frank Parr 10 Graham Simpson 21
Richard Henning 15 Harry Johnson 21
Anthony Brooks 21 Graham Rogers 10
Jimmy Gaskell 21 Stan Clarke 13
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Tue 15th May
St. Aidans 'A' Score Sacred Heart 'C' Score
Brian Dix 19 John Warrington 21
Jimmy Woods 12 Ivan Bannister 21
David Mitchell 7 Joe Monks 21
Peter Holland 17 Frank Chattersley 21
Stephen Merrin 13 Brian Perry 21
James Calloway 21 Rodney Holmes 20
Bill Richardson 17 Keith Scarisbrick 21
Terry Davies 13 Jim Bissell 21
Ian Grierson 7 Frank Charles 21
Vinny Hargreaves 21 Jim Dawber 17
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 205
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Tue 15th May
St. James Score St. Patricks 'A' Score
Peter Smith 21 Bernard McGurrin 7
Peter Haddock 21 Jimmy Aspey 3
Robert Banks 21 Tony Hughes 16
Brendan Gibbons 10 Joe Dumican 21
H Woodward 11 Stephen Naylor 21
David Evans 21 Martin Griffin 10
Harry Preston 21 Martin Cafferty 12
William Moulding 21 Alan Waters (Moved to B team) 9
William Dickinson 21 Gerald Ward 6
Francis Melling 21 William Garner 15
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 120
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 15th May
St. Jude's 'B' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Andy Duffy 21 Keith Thomas 7
Tony Holland 21 David Hilton 4
Harold Gregory 21 Cyril Longshaw 2
Liam Marrow 21 Joe Crawford 8
Robert Slade 21 Alan Lythgoe 8
David Melling 21 Ian Sharrock 3
Keith Harris 12 Paul Wigan 21
Vincent Cottom 12 David Garswood 21
Dave Openshaw 17 Anthony Longshaw 21
Lewis Jones 21 Ron King 14
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 109
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 22nd May
Sacred Heart 'C' Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
John Warrington 21 John Brownlow 17
Frank Chattersley 18 Ken Ashurst 21
Brian Perry 21 Graham Weir 13
Ivan Bannister 15 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Jim Bissell 20 Graham Simpson 21
Neil Brewis 13 Harry Johnson 21
Keith Scarisbrick 21 Frank Hunt 15
Joe Monks 21 Joe Kennedy 14
Derek Bissell 21 Stan Clarke 7
Rodney Holmes 17 Graham Rogers 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 171
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Tue 22nd May
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Anthony Longshaw 17 Stephen Merrin 21
David Garswood 21 Brian Dix 8
Kevin Williams 21 Jimmy Woods 14
Ron King 12 Peter Holland 21
Paul Wigan 21 Bill Richardson 11
Joe Crawford 15 Terry Costello 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Brian Cobourne 4
Keith Thomas 21 Terry Davies 20
John Whittle 21 David Patterson 11
Martin O'Neil 21 Cyril Pass 14
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 145
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 22nd May
St. Jude's 'B' Score Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score
David Melling 21 Dave Willcock 7
Harold Gregory 21 Mark Unsworth 8
Liam Marrow 21 Steve Turner 15
Tony Holland 21 Michael Cunliffe 3
Vincent Cottom 8 Alan Hough 21
Andy Duffy 21 William Ken Oliver 8
Wilf Robinson 21 Kevin Caffery 7
Jim Duffy 21 Peter Lucas 8
Keith Harris 21 Phillip Jarrett 10
John King xfer to C Team 9 Les Williams 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 108
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 22nd May
St. Patricks 'A' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Martin Cafferty 10 Owen Peters 21
Tony Hughes 13 Norman Pearson 21
Stephen Naylor 20 Malc Edwardson 21
Bernard McGurrin 21 Roy Painter 11
Jimmy Aspey 21 Albert Tyrer 8
Jack Frost 14 John Carney 21
Vincent Holden 19 Richard Henning 21
Alan Waters (Moved to B team) 18 Jimmy Wilson 21
William Garner 12 Anthony Brooks 21
Gerald Ward 7 Jimmy Gaskell 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 187
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Tue 29th May
Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Eddie Pearson 21 David Hilton 11
Michael Cunliffe 21 Joe Crawford 17
Gerald Smith 6 Martin O'Neil 21
Alan Speakman 15 Kevin Williams 21
Kevin Caffery 10 Paul Wigan 21
William Ken Oliver 21 Cyril Longshaw 6
Les Williams 21 Keith Thomas 11
Phillip Jarrett 11 Alan Lythgoe 21
Alan Hough 17 Steve Ashworth 21
Mark Unsworth 12 David Garswood 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 171
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 29th May
Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score Sacred Heart 'C' Score
Darren Austin 11 Joe Monks 21
Owen Peters 20 Rodney Holmes 21
Malc Edwardson 21 Frank Charles 14
Roy Painter 21 Neil Brewis 12
Albert Tyrer 11 Derek Bissell 21
Andy Halliwell 21 Keith Scarisbrick 15
Frank Parr 15 Ivan Bannister 21
John Carney 21 Frank Chattersley 8
Richard Henning 21 Brian Perry 11
Anthony Brooks 21 John Warrington 15
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Tue 29th May
St. Aidans 'A' Score St. James Score
Stephen Merrin 21 Robert Banks 17
Jimmy Woods 16 Brendan Gibbons 21
Peter Holland 6 Peter Smith 21
James Calloway 8 William Frodsham 21
Bill Richardson 18 Michael Comerford 21
Ian Grierson 5 Harry Preston 21
Terry Davies 21 Peter Haddock 16
Terry Costello 20 William Dickinson 21
Cyril Pass 18 William Moulding 21
Vinny Hargreaves 21 Francis Melling 19
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 199
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Tue 29th May
St. Jude's 'C' Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Graham Weir 13 Harold Gregory 21
Stan Clarke 21 Andy Duffy 7
John Brownlow 6 Tony Holland 21
Graham Simpson 21 Liam Marrow 13
Ken Ashurst 8 Keith Harris 21
Joe Kennedy 14 David Melling 21
Harry Johnson 15 Graham Wiles 21
Graham Rogers 13 Vincent Cottom 21
John Elmer 19 Dave Openshaw 21
Ronnie Abernethy 10 David Beckett 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 188
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Tue 5th Jun
Sacred Heart 'C' Score Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score
Derek Bissell 21 William Ken Oliver 8
Joe Monks 21 Peter Lucas 4
Rodney Holmes 21 Michael Cunliffe 20
Brian Perry 21 Kevin Caffery 12
Keith Scarisbrick 21 Phillip Jarrett 3
Ivan Bannister 21 Steve Turner 8
Neil Brewis 21 Dave Willcock 4
Frank Charles 15 Eddie Pearson 21
Jim Dawber 18 Les Williams 21
Jim Bissell 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 101
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 5th Jun
St. James Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
David Evans 21 Lance Fletcher 15
Robert Banks 16 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Peter Smith 21 John Elmer 9
Brendan Gibbons 21 Ken Ashurst 12
William Frodsham 21 John Brownlow 14
Harry Preston 19 Graham Simpson 21
William Dickinson 17 Stan Clarke 21
William Moulding 20 Joe Kennedy 21
Tim Corless 21 Graham Rogers 12
Francis Melling 21 Harry Johnson 13
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Tue 5th Jun
St. Jude's 'B' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Tony Holland 21 Roy Painter 10
Harold Gregory 21 Albert Tyrer 16
Liam Marrow 6 Darren Austin 21
Andy Duffy 21 Malc Edwardson 16
Robert Slade 16 Owen Peters 21
Vincent Cottom 7 Andy Halliwell 21
Graham Wiles 21 John Carney 8
Keith Harris 21 Richard Henning 14
Wilf Robinson 17 Jimmy Wilson 21
Jim Duffy 21 Anthony Brooks 15
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Tue 5th Jun
St. Patricks 'A' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Gordon Bradshaw 17 Brian Cobourne 21
Stephen Naylor 14 Bill Richardson 21
Martin Cafferty 21 Brian Dix 6
Bernard McGurrin 21 Stephen Merrin 19
Tony Hughes 20 Jimmy Woods 21
Peter Sinclair 21 Terry Davies 6
William Garner 21 Terry Costello 15
Jimmy Aspey 21 David Mitchell 3
Gerald Ward 8 Cyril Pass 21
John Taylor 18 Vinny Hargreaves 21
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 154
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Tue 19th Jun
Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score St. James Score
Alan Speakman 21 William Frodsham 15
Peter Lucas 11 David Evans 21
Michael Cunliffe 21 Robert Banks 17
Eddie Pearson 14 Peter Smith 21
Steve Turner 10 Harry Preston 21
Phillip Jarrett 3 William Dickinson 21
Kevin Caffery 6 Peter Haddock 21
Alan Hough 21 William Moulding 10
Les Williams 20 Michael Comerford 21
Mark Unsworth 21 Francis Melling 17
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 19th Jun
Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Owen Peters 21 Joe Crawford 9
Darren Austin 21 David Hilton 12
Harry Meadows 21 David Garswood 15
Malc Edwardson 20 Martin O'Neil 21
Andy Halliwell 21 Paul Wigan 18
Frank Parr 21 Keith Thomas 10
John Carney 16 Kevin Williams 21
Roy Painter 14 John Whittle 21
Jimmy Gaskell 7 Anthony Longshaw 21
Anthony Brooks 9 Steve Ashworth 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Tue 19th Jun
St. Aidans 'A' Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Arthur Pilling 10 Lewis Jones 21
Stephen Merrin 19 Harold Gregory 21
Jimmy Woods 21 Tony Holland 12
Peter Holland 21 Robert Slade 19
Brian Cobourne 21 David Melling 20
Bill Richardson 12 Andy Duffy 21
James Calloway 13 Graham Wiles 21
David Patterson 14 Jim Duffy 21
Cyril Pass 21 Keith Harris 17
Vinny Hargreaves 21 Michael McCourt 4
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 177
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 19th Jun
St. Jude's 'C' Score St. Patricks 'A' Score
Graham Weir 21 Peter Sinclair 19
Ken Ashurst 21 WalkOver 0
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Tony Hughes 18
John Brownlow 10 John Taylor 21
John King 4 Bernard McGurrin 21
Graham Simpson 21 Martin Cafferty 12
Stan Clarke 21 Stephen Naylor 5
Harry Johnson 21 Gordon Bradshaw 11
Lance Fletcher 21 Jimmy Aspey 6
Graham Rogers 21 William Garner 15
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 128
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 26th Jun
St. Aidans 'B' Score Sacred Heart 'C' Score
Ron King 7 Derek Bissell 21
David Garswood 16 Ivan Bannister 21
Alan Lythgoe 21 Rodney Holmes 14
Keith Thomas 21 Brian Perry 12
David Hilton 11 Joe Monks 21
Paul Wigan 21 Keith Scarisbrick 18
Steve Ashworth 21 Jim Bissell 4
Anthony Longshaw 21 Neil Brewis 14
Martin O'Neil 21 Frank Chattersley 9
Kevin Williams 21 Jim Dawber 11
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 145
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 26th Jun
Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Norman Pearson 21 Terry Davies 15
Owen Peters 21 Peter Holland 12
Harry Meadows 21 James Calloway 11
Malc Edwardson 21 Brian Dix 14
Albert Tyrer 18 Brian Cobourne 21
Roy Painter 21 David Patterson 13
Frank Parr 21 David Mitchell 2
Darren Austin 21 Terry Costello 12
John Carney 21 Cyril Pass 8
Richard Henning 19 Vinny Hargreaves 21
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 129
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 26th Jun
St. Jude's 'B' Score St. James Score
Tony Holland 21 William Dickinson 3
Wilf Robinson 16 Peter Haddock 21
Harold Gregory 21 Robert Banks 9
Andy Duffy 21 Peter Smith 17
Lewis Jones 21 William Moulding 12
Vincent Cottom 13 Francis Melling 21
Graham Wiles 21 Michael Comerford 7
Keith Harris 21 William Frodsham 8
Jim Duffy 21 David Evans 6
David Beckett 21 Harry Preston 7
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 111
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 26th Jun
Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score St. Patricks 'A' Score
William Ken Oliver 21 Jack Frost 11
Dave Willcock 19 John Taylor 21
Eddie Pearson 15 Tony Hughes 21
Michael Cunliffe 21 Bernard McGurrin 5
Alan Speakman 17 Martin Cafferty 21
Steve Turner 21 Jimmy Aspey 16
Alan Hough 21 William Garner 4
Mark Unsworth 17 Peter Sinclair 21
Kevin Caffery 13 Stephen Naylor 21
Phillip Jarrett 21 George Gaskell 6
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 147
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Tue 3rd Jul
St. Jude's 'C' Score Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score
Joe Kennedy 21 Kevin Caffery 5
Stan Clarke 21 Phillip Jarrett 6
John Elmer 15 Alan Hough 21
John Brownlow 21 Peter Lucas 7
Ken Ashurst 21 Michael Cunliffe 14
Harry Johnson 20 Michael Harrop 21
Frank Hunt 15 Les Williams 21
John King 21 WalkOver 0
Lance Fletcher 21 WalkOver 0
Graham Weir 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 95
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 3rd Jul
St. James Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Michael Comerford 19 Harry Meadows 21
William Frodsham 21 Darren Austin 20
Peter Smith 21 Andy Halliwell 12
Robert Banks 21 Owen Peters 11
Harry Preston 18 Frank Parr 21
David Evans 21 Roy Painter 11
William Dickinson 21 Malc Edwardson 10
William Moulding 21 John Carney 20
WalkOver 0 Anthony Brooks 21
Francis Melling 21 Jimmy Gaskell 6
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 3rd Jul
St. Patricks 'A' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
George Gaskell 14 David Garswood 21
Joe Dumican 21 Cyril Longshaw 4
Stephen Naylor 21 Anthony Longshaw 11
Martin Cafferty 2 Steve Ashworth 21
Bernard McGurrin 21 Ian Sharrock 10
Tony Hughes 21 Paul Wigan 14
Peter Sinclair 21 Keith Thomas 7
William Garner 21 Alan Lythgoe 8
Jimmy Aspey 9 John Whittle 21
John Taylor 14 Martin O'Neil 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 138
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Jul
Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Eddie Pearson 21 Brian Dix 13
Dave Willcock 19 Jimmy Woods 21
William Ken Oliver 21 Stephen Merrin 14
Michael Cunliffe 21 Arthur Pilling 11
Alan Speakman 21 Bill Richardson 8
Alan Hough 21 Peter Holland 16
Phillip Jarrett 14 Terry Davies 21
Les Williams 16 Terry Costello 21
Kevin Caffery 6 David Patterson 21
Mark Unsworth 21 Vinny Hargreaves 17
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Jul
Sacred Heart 'C' Score St. James Score
Frank Charles 10 Harry Preston 21
Jim Bissell 9 David Evans 21
John Warrington 14 Brian Smith 21
Neil Brewis 21 William Frodsham 18
Frank Chattersley 10 Robert Banks 21
Brian Perry 13 Tim Corless 21
Rodney Holmes 21 Brendan Gibbons 19
Ivan Bannister 21 William Moulding 19
Jim Dawber 14 Francis Melling 21
Keith Scarisbrick 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 182
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Jul
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
David Hilton 21 John Brownlow 16
David Garswood 21 Graham Weir 11
Keith Thomas 21 Ken Ashurst 18
Kevin Williams 19 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Alan Lythgoe 21 Graham Simpson 20
Paul Wigan 21 Lance Fletcher 15
Ian Sharrock 4 Stan Clarke 21
John Whittle 21 Graham Rogers 17
Martin O'Neil 21 John King 10
Steve Ashworth 21 John Elmer 14
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 163
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Jul
St. Jude's 'B' Score St. Patricks 'A' Score
Keith Harris 4 Joe Dumican 21
Vincent Cottom 21 John Taylor 18
Tony Holland 21 Stephen Naylor 7
Andy Duffy 21 Vincent Holden 5
Harold Gregory 21 Bernard McGurrin 9
Lewis Jones 21 Tony Hughes 18
Graham Wiles 21 Jimmy Aspey 11
Jim Duffy 21 Jack Frost 7
Wilf Robinson 10 Peter Sinclair 21
Robert Slade 21 William Garner 18
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 135
Points 10 Points 2

 

Carmelite KO Cup Round 2
Tue 12th Jun at 5 at Home 5 Away
St. Aidans 'B' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
WalkOver 0 Kevin G Johnson 21
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Handicap 16 Handicap 4
Aggregate 16 Aggregate 25

 

Charles Taylor Cup Round 1
Tue 12th Jun at 5 at Home 5 Away
Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score St. Oswald's Score
Robert Wilkinson 9 Graham Brand 21
Ernie Storey 21 William Middlehurst 14
Chris Hulton 11 Dave Brand 21
Joe Roby 11 Dave Arnott 21
Jeffery Eardley 18 Stuart Brand 21
Roy Hilton 21 Robert Deluce 9
Brian Aldred 21 Jim Southworth 17
David Johnson 18 Craig Brand 21
Alan Taylor 12 Carl Smithies 21
Michael Woodward 17 Stephan Cardwell 21
Handicap 12 Handicap 8
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 195

 

Charles Taylor Cup Qtr-Finals
Tue 17th Jul at 5 at Home 5 Away
St. Jude's 'B' Score Sacred Heart 'C' Score
David Beckett 21 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Handicap 24 Handicap 30
Aggregate 45 Aggregate 30